Data Privacy

Company Name: AGRICOLA DEL SEGURA, SA.

Commercial Name: VISTABELLA GOLF

Address: CTRA. Orihuela – Torrevieja KM.12

VAT Number: A-03009818

Telephone: 96.535.04.93

Fax: 96.535.04.93

E-mail: info@vistabellagolf.com

Registered in: Registro Mercantil de Alicante tomo 1456 folio 203 hoja A14386

Domain Name: www.vistabellagolf.com

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the head of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website will provide or provide personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection registration number …

Users, by ticking the box, and expressly agreeing freely and unequivocally that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

1. Sending of commercial communications by e-mail advertising, fax, SMS, MMS, social or any other electronic or physical, present or future, which enables performing commercial communication. These are related commercial communications about products or services offered by the provider and by collaborators or partners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, the third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case commercial communications will be performed by the provider and are product and services related with the providers sector.

2. Statistical studies.

3. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.

4. Forward the newsletter from the website.

The provider expressly informs and assures all users that their personal data will not be disclosed in any way to third party companies, and to be made whenever any transfer of personal data, prior, express consent would be requested, reported, and unequivocal holders.

All requested information through the website is mandatory, as it is necessary to provide optimal service to the user. In case of all data it is not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, in the terms set out in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

1. E-Mail: info@vistabellagolf.com

2. Mail: Ctra CV-945, Urb Vistabella Golf, C / Peach # 1 Local 7 CP: 03310, Orihuela (Alicante), Spain.

Similarly, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking the unsubscribe section of all emails sent by the provider.

Similarly, the service provider has taken all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data and to avoid loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTIVITY FILE

The provider on its own or a third party, contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.

Cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and do not provide personal data of the user themselves.

Using cookies it is possible that the webserver, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure his browser to notify him of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on his computer. Please see the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information.

To use the website, it is not necessary for the user to permit the installation of cookies sent by the website or third parties acting on its behalf, not with standing that, it is necessary for the user to login as such in each of these services that require prior registration or “login”.

The cookies used on this website are at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file duly registered server activity that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistic measurements which show the number of page impressions, the number of visits to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc..

SAFETY

The website uses technical information security generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptic procedures, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider obtains data for purposes of authentication for access control.

All recruitment process or anything that involves the introduction of high personal character data (health, ideology, …) are always transmitted through secure communication protocol (HTTPS :/ /, …), so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically